80.3 F
Cruz Bay
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
HomeNewsLocal sportsVITFF Releases Results of 2019 Agfair Track and Field Meet

VITFF Releases Results of 2019 Agfair Track and Field Meet

Ag Fair Track Meet 2019

V.I. Caribbean Free Trade Association (CARIFTA) Junior Track and Field Championship team hopefuls took advantage of the annual Agfair Track and Field Meet to qualify for the team. The participating teams included: the Barracudas Track Club, the St. Croix Track Club, Jolly Roger Track Club, V.I. Express Track Club of St. Croix and Cheetahs Track Club of St. Thomas.

AGFAIR TRACK MEET — FEB. 16, 2019

BOYS – 4*100m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 IEKHS A Team 47.93 1 Cheetahs TC
GIRLS – 4*100m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 IEKHS A Team 58.74 1 Cheetahs TC
BOYS – 4*100m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 IEKHS A Team 46.42 1 Cheetahs TC
GIRLS – 1500m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Rory Ramsdell 6:42.45 1 Jolly Roger
BOYS – 1500m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Tyfarri Lee 4:59.71 1 Cheetahs TC
2 Jackson Archambault 5:25.83 1 Jolly Roger
BOYS – 1500m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Cooper Crowther 5:15.99 1 Jolly Roger
2 Nayan Bansal 5:16.29 1 Jolly Roger
3 Mikey Klein 6:01.59 1 Jolly Roger
4 Troy Holloway 6:09.51 1 Jolly Roger Tc
GIRLS – 400m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Michelle Smith 1:01.29 1 St. Croix TC
2 Alexandra Bhola 1:16.49 1 Jolly Roger
3 Kirra Lambert 1:17.90 1 Jolly Roger
BOYS – 400m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Makari Matthew 55.30 1 Jolly Roger
2 Kymani Ross 57.72 1 V.I. Express TC
3 Carlos Alexander 1:02.83 1 Barracudas TC
4 Alex Joseph 1:07.41 1 St Croix Tc
GIRLS – 400m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Jusenia Tuitt 1:03.25 1 Barracudas TC
BOYS – 400m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Antonio Papius 55.15 1 Cheetahs TC
2 Valence Modeste 55.35 2 St. Croix Tc
3 Lyquan Harrigan 56.31 2 Cheetahs TC
4 Allonye Gordon 56.46 1 Cheetahs TC
5 Sam Cole 57.36 2 Jolly Roger
6 Netsa Williams 58.38 2 Cheetahs TC
BOYS – 400m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
7 David Conhoff 58.77 2 Jolly Roger
8 Steven Farquharson 58.96 1 Cheetahs TC
9 Maakheru Edwards 59.68 1 Barracudas TC
10 Clever Liberte 1:00.67 2 Cheetahs TC
11 Amari Sewer 1:02.51 2 V.I. Express TC
12 Christian Rojas 1:03.59 1 Barracudas TC
13 Elijah Noelien 1:05.35 1 Barracudas TC
14 Randel Nielsen 1:09.24 1 Jolly Roger Tc
GIRLS – 100m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Samantha Peter 13.19 1 Barracudas TC
2 Shamora Mcfarlane 16.04 1 Cheetahs TC
3 Sorraya Mcfarlane 16.24 1 Cheetahs TC
BOYS – 100m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Malik Alexander 12.47 1 Cheetahs TC
2 Rahyim George 12.69 1 Cheetahs TC
3 Carlos Alexander 13.84 1 Barracudas TC
4 Micah Jackson 14.08 1 Cheetahs TC
GIRLS – 100m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Sherna Williams 13.48 1 Cheetahs TC
2 Naurani Persaud 14.19 2 Jolly Roger
3 Shaquanya Lewis 14.61 1 Cheetahs TC
4 Adejanae Thompson 15.17 1 Cheetahs TC
5 Kiara Cornelius 16.84 1 Cheetahs TC
BOYS – 100m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Laquan Miller 11.73 1 Barracudas TC
2 Rashawn Gordon 11.79 1 Cheetahs TC
3 Jaekwon Gordon – Bridgewater 12.00 1 Cheetahs TC
4 Andy Diaz 12.34 1 Cheetahs TC
5 Moises Harrigan 12.47 1 Cheetahs TC
6 Tymarri Lee 12.65 1 Cheetahs TC
7 Christian Rojas 15.53 2 Barracudas TC
GIRLS – 800m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Kirra Lambert 3:03.98 1 Jolly Roger
2 Rory Ramsdell 3:07.66 1 Jolly Roger
BOYS – 800m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Makari Matthew 2:20.07 1 Jolly Roger
2 Tyfarri Lee 2:28.45 1 Cheetahs TC
3 Jackson Archambault 2:40.52 1 Jolly Roger
GIRLS – 800m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Jusenia Tuitt 2:37.87 1 Barracudas TC
BOYS – 800M
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Dominic Pugliese 2:14.62 1 Jolly Roger
2 Allonye Gordon 2:19.10 1 Cheetahs TC
3 Lyquan Harrigan 2:20.47 1 Cheetahs TC
4 Nayan Bansal 2:27.70 1 Jolly Roger
5 Netsa Williams 2:32.69 1 Cheetahs TC
6 Elijah Noelien 2:33.59 1 Barracudas TC
7 Christian Rojas 2:33.87 1 Barracudas TC
8 Antonio Papius 2:35.48 1 Cheetahs TC
9 Cooper Crowther 2:40.48 1 Jolly Roger
10 Randel Nielsen 2:46.24 1 Jolly Roger Tc
11 Clever Liberte 2:52.52 1 Cheetahs TC
GIRLS – 200m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Samantha Peter 27.30 1 Barracudas TC
2 Alexandra Bhola 32.17 1 Jolly Roger
3 Sorraya Mcfarlane 33.84 1 Cheetahs TC
4 Shamora Mcfarlane 35.49 1 Cheetahs TC
BOYS – 200m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 Malik Alexander 24.62 1 Cheetahs TC
2 Kymani Ross 24.65 1 V.I. Express TC
3 Rahyim George 25.84 1 Cheetahs TC
4 Micah Jackson 27.41 1 Cheetahs TC
5 Carlos Alexander 28.48 1 Barracudas TC
6 Alex Joseph 28.83 1 St Croix Tc
7 Nathan Langley 31.91 1 Jolly Roger
GIRLS – 200m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Sherna Williams 27.42 1 Cheetahs TC
2 Naurani Persaud 30.20 1 Jolly Roger
3 Shaquanya Lewis 31.27 1 Cheetahs TC
4 Adejanae Thompson 32.64 1 Cheetahs TC
5 Kiara Cornelius 34.47 1 Cheetahs TC
BOYS – 200m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Laquan Miller 22.91 2 Barracudas TC
2 Jaekwon Gordon – Bridgewater 23.73 2 Cheetahs TC
3 Rashawn Gordon 23.79 2 Cheetahs TC
4 Andy Diaz 24.37 1 Cheetahs TC
5 Moises Harrigan 24.85 2 Cheetahs TC
6 Tymarri Lee 25.33 2 Cheetahs TC
7 Maakheru Edwards 25.53 1 Barracudas TC
8 Sam Cole 25.64 2 Jolly Roger
BOYS – 200m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
9 Steven Farquharson 26.31 1 Cheetahs TC
10 Amari Sewer 26.52 2 V.I. Express TC
11 David Conhoff 26.78 1 Jolly Roger
BOYS – 4*400m
Place Name Time Club
U-17
Heat
1 IEKHS A Team 3:54.13 1 Cheetahs TC
2 JRTC A Team 3:57.39 1 Jolly Roger TC
GIRLS – 4*400m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 Jrtc A Team 5:12.62 1 Jolly Roger TC
BOYS – 4*400m
Place Name Time Club
OPEN
Heat
1 IEKHS A Team 3:56.75 1 Cheetahs TC
2 JRTC A Team 4:36.42 1 Jolly Roger TC

Results Generated by The St. Croix Track Club
http://virginislandspace.org/vitff.html – Email: isv@iaaf.org
http://www.eteamz.com/stxtc/
St. Croix Educational High Club Track, St. Croix, Virgin Islands USA
Organized by: The St. Croix Track Clubb The Virgin Islands Pace Runners and The V.I. Express Track Club
Sanctioned by The Virgin Islands Track and Field Federation (ISV)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Advertising (skip)
Advertising (skip)
Keeping our community informed is our top priority.
If you have a news tip to share, please call or text us at 340-228-8784.




Support local + independent journalism in the U.S. Virgin Islands

Unlike many news organizations, we haven't put up a paywall – we want to keep our journalism as accessible as we can. Our independent journalism costs time, money and hard work to keep you informed, but we do it because we believe that it matters. We know that informed communities are empowered ones. If you appreciate our reporting and want to help make our future more secure, please consider donating.



JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

STAY CONNECTED

20,771FansLike
4,558FollowersFollow

FROM FACEBOOK

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Load more